Our Team

Admin:

  • Consists of the Executive Director, Assistant Executive Director, Education Administrators, Recruiter/Media Planner, and Front Desk Staff. They have over 70 years of experience working in education.

Evy Rodriguez

Executive Director

Jennifer Sola

Assistant Executive Director

Kebrina Blaine

Education Administrator (Infants, Toddlers, Intermediates)

Brianne Howarth

Education Administrator (PS, PreK, K, Camp)

Carol Zeitler

Office Administrator

Ashley Rolon

Administrative Assistant

Melissa Morrissey

Recruiter

Media Planner

Infants:

  • Consists of Master Teacher, Lead Caregivers, and Assistant Caregivers.
  • There are 4 active classrooms in this program.

Phoebe Bunn

Master Teacher

Cynthia Lee

Assistant Caregiver

Assata Edwards

Lead Caregiver

Geanna Viteka

Lead Caregiver

Antoinette Joyner

Assistant Caregiver

Ruthann Samuels

Lead Caregiver

Anu Kaluarachchi

Lead Caregiver

Aliyah Batista

Assistant Caregiver

Ruth Fullman

Lead Caregiver

Kamry Hines

Lead Caregiver

Eva Suarez

Assistant Caregiver

Moni Koenig

Assistant Teacher

Alanee Morgan

Assistant Teacher

Christina Argenal

Assistant Teacher

Toddlers:

  • Consists of Lead Teachers, Primary Teachers and Assistant Teachers.
  • There are 4 active classrooms in this program.

Laurie Kiley

Lead Teacher

Sarita Garcia

Primary Teacher

Betty Yee

Assistant Teacher

Alinet Done

Lead Teacher

Jackie Chavarria

Primary Teacher

Genesis Cardoza

Assistant Teacher

Julianna Hart

Assistant Teacher

Tanesha Hunter

Lead Teacher

Gloria Eke Okoro

Assistant Teacher

Angela Merandisse

Primary Teacher

Kimberly Dulinski

Assistant Teacher

Aracely Rodriguez

Assistant Teacher

Morgan Taylor

Assistant Teacher

Intermediate:

  • Consists of Master Teacher, Lead Teachers, Primary Teachers and Assistant Teachers.
  • There are 4 active classrooms in this program.

Victoria Ferdinandi

Primary Teacher

Paige Rue

Assistant Teacher

Barbara Arnold

Primary Teacher

Samthana Sola

Assistant Teacher

Jackie Edwards

Assistant Teacher

Daphca Vincent

Lead Teacher

Amanda DeLeon

Primary Teacher

Shyanne Balsai

Assistant Teacher

Rosalinda Ortiz

Lead Teacher

Valeria Vasquez

Assistant Teacher

Yesica Nova

Assistant Teacher

Jasmine Tejada

Assistant Teacher

Preschool:

  • Consists of Lead Teachers, Primary Teachers, and Assistant Teachers.
  • There are 4 active classrooms in this program.

Denise Figueroa

Lead Teacher

Jillian Curry

Primary Teacher

Rita Holmes

Assistant Teacher

Samthana Sola

Assistant Teacher

Yeni Espinoza

Assistant Teacher

Aiesha Williams

Primary Teacher

Jasmine Washington

Assistant Teacher

Emily Laughery

Assistant Teacher

Vanessa Castillo

Primary Teacher

Antoinette Moore

Lead Teacher

Priya Meggett

Primary Teacher

Kamari Cordova

Assistant Teacher

Pre-K:

  • Consists of Lead Teachers, Primary Teachers, and Assistant Teachers.
  • There are 3 active classrooms in this program.

Lorena Coulson

Lead Teacher

Nia Eubanks

Assistant Teacher

Cindy Vargas

Lead Teacher

Ashley Daye

Assistant Teacher

Andrea Persaud

Lead Teacher

Tatiana Delatour

Primary Teacher

Kindergarten:

  • Consists of a Lead Teacher, Primary Teacher and Assistant Teachers.
  • There is 1 active classroom in this program.

Dongyuan Zhao

Kindergarten Lead Teacher

Sephora Auguste

Primary Teacher

Eva Suarez

Assistant Teacher

Samantha Cadena

Assistant Teacher

Camp Discovery:

  • Consists of Lead Counselors, Primary Counselors, Assistant Counselors, and Floater Counselor.
  • There are 3 classrooms in this program.

Sami Sola

Lead Counselor

Basma Marghany

Primary Counselor

Tiffany Redding

Assistant Counselor

Jorden Mckelvey

Assistant Counselor

Michael O'Halloran

Lead Counselor

Jaylene Morales

Primary Counselor

Nicole Badilla

Assistant Counselor

Samera Pena

Assistant Counselor

Samantha Gonzalez

Lead Counselor

Sephora Auguste

Primary Counselor

Brianna Castillo

Assistant Counselor

Mariam Aly

Assistant Counselor

Cecelia Schorea

Floater Counselor

Floaters:

Izabela Furtek

Floater

Basma Marghany

Floater

Tahlita Thomas

Floater

Nathaly Sanjines

Floater

Jade Jacklin

Floater

Andrea Uzategui

Floater

Enrichment:

Jasmine Washington

Science Teacher

Emily Laughery

Music Teacher

Anna Lee

Art Teacher

Kitchen:

  • The kitchen staff includes the Cook and Kitchen Assistants. They have over 40 years preparing food for children in public and private settings.

Camille Tillman

Kitchen Assistant

Join our Team!

ECYC provides competitive pay and unique benefits and perks for experienced and passionate teachers.

Interested applicants can contact Melissa Morrissey for more information.

melissa.morrissey@merck.com

(720) 805-6604